Casey Lin E03
Hourly · home Store A · rates: Store A $15.50/h
Hours72.00
Gross$1,116.00
Deductions$44.64
Net before taxes$1,071.36
Calculation trail
HR stage
Daily shifts (10)
- 2026-09-07 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-08 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-09 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-10 Store A IN 09:00, no OUT: 0.00 h pending review
- 2026-09-11 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-14 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-15 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-16 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-17 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-18 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- Week 1 straight time Store A 32.00 h x $15.50 = $496.00 $496.00
- Week 1 hours Store A 32.00 = 32.00
- Week 2 straight time Store A 40.00 h x $15.50 = $620.00 $620.00
- Week 2 hours Store A 40.00 = 40.00
Finance stage
- Gross pay regular $1,116.00 + OT $0.00 + add-ons $0.00 - absence $0.00 = $1,116.00 $1,116.00
Custom rules and net before taxes
- Retirement contribution 3% x $1,116.00 gross = $33.48 $33.48
- Company deduction table gross $1,116.00 in bracket $1,000.00 to $1,500.00: 1% = $11.16 $11.16
- Net before taxes gross $1,116.00 - penalties $0.00 - loans $0.00 - custom $44.64 = $1,071.36 $1,071.36
By store and department
| Store | Hours | Regular | OT | Add-ons | Absence | Cost (gross) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Northgate Market | 72.00 | $1,116.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,116.00 |
| Stockroom | 72.00 | $1,116.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,116.00 |
Exceptions
- Needs review Missed clock-out Sep 10