Devon Price E04
Hourly · home Store A · rates: Store A $17.00/h
Hours80.00
Gross$1,360.00
Deductions$54.40
Net before taxes$1,305.60
Calculation trail
HR stage
Daily shifts (10)
- 2026-09-07 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-08 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-09 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-10 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-11 Store A 22:00-06:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-14 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-15 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-16 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-17 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-18 Store A 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- Week 1 straight time Store A 40.00 h x $17.00 = $680.00 $680.00
- Week 1 hours Store A 40.00 = 40.00
- Week 2 straight time Store A 40.00 h x $17.00 = $680.00 $680.00
- Week 2 hours Store A 40.00 = 40.00
Finance stage
- Gross pay regular $1,360.00 + OT $0.00 + add-ons $0.00 - absence $0.00 = $1,360.00 $1,360.00
Custom rules and net before taxes
- Retirement contribution 3% x $1,360.00 gross = $40.80 $40.80
- Company deduction table gross $1,360.00 in bracket $1,000.00 to $1,500.00: 1% = $13.60 $13.60
- Net before taxes gross $1,360.00 - penalties $0.00 - loans $0.00 - custom $54.40 = $1,305.60 $1,305.60
By store and department
| Store | Hours | Regular | OT | Add-ons | Absence | Cost (gross) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A Northgate Market | 80.00 | $1,360.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,360.00 |
| Stockroom | 80.00 | $1,360.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,360.00 |
Exceptions
- Handled by rule Overnight shift Sep 11