Harper Lane E07
Salaried · home Store B · salary $2,200.00 per period
Hours81.00
Gross$1,980.00
Deductions$89.10
Net before taxes$1,890.90
Calculation trail
HR stage
Daily shifts (9)
- 2026-09-07 Store B 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-08 Store B 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-09 Store B 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-10 Store B 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-11 Store B 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-14 Store B 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-15 Store B 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-16 Store B 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-18 Store B 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- Daily rate $2,200.00 / 10 scheduled working days = $220.00 $220.00
- Salary $2,200.00 (full period) $2,200.00
- Absence 2026-09-17 uninformed: 1 day x $220.00 $220.00
Finance stage
- Gross pay regular $2,200.00 + OT $0.00 + add-ons $0.00 - absence $220.00 = $1,980.00 $1,980.00
Custom rules and net before taxes
- Retirement contribution 3% x $1,980.00 gross = $59.40 $59.40
- Company deduction table gross $1,980.00 in bracket $1,500.00 to +: 1.5% = $29.70 $29.70
- Net before taxes gross $1,980.00 - penalties $0.00 - loans $0.00 - custom $89.10 = $1,890.90 $1,890.90
By store and department
| Store | Hours | Regular | OT | Add-ons | Absence | Cost (gross) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Riverside Plaza | 81.00 | $2,200.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $220.00 | $1,980.00 |
| Floor | 81.00 | $2,200.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $220.00 | $1,980.00 |
Exceptions
- Attendance to discuss Absence without notice Sep 17