Kai Bennett E09
Hourly · home Store B · rates: Store B $15.50/h
Hours79.46
Gross$1,355.64
Deductions$54.23
Net before taxes$1,301.41
Calculation trail
HR stage
Daily shifts (10)
- 2026-09-07 Store B 09:01-16:59 = 7.97 h
- 2026-09-08 Store B 09:03-16:58 = 7.92 h
- 2026-09-09 Store B 09:02-16:56 = 7.90 h
- 2026-09-10 Store B 09:01-16:58 = 7.95 h
- 2026-09-11 Store B 09:04-17:00 = 7.93 h
- 2026-09-15 Store B 09:04-17:00 = 7.93 h
- 2026-09-16 Store B 09:02-17:00 = 7.97 h
- 2026-09-17 Store B 09:02-16:57 = 7.92 h
- 2026-09-18 Store B 09:02-17:00 = 7.97 h
- 2026-09-20 Store B 22:00-06:00 = 8.00 h
- Paid leave 2026-09-14 sick: 8.00 h scheduled x $15.50 = $124.00 $124.00
- Week 1 straight time Store B 39.67 h x $15.50 = $614.89 $614.89
- Week 1 hours Store B 39.67 = 39.67
- Week 2 straight time Store B 39.79 h x $15.50 = $616.75 $616.75
- Week 2 hours Store B 39.79 = 39.79
Finance stage
- Gross pay regular $1,355.64 + OT $0.00 + add-ons $0.00 - absence $0.00 = $1,355.64 $1,355.64
Custom rules and net before taxes
- Retirement contribution 3% x $1,355.64 gross = $40.67 $40.67
- Company deduction table gross $1,355.64 in bracket $1,000.00 to $1,500.00: 1% = $13.56 $13.56
- Net before taxes gross $1,355.64 - penalties $0.00 - loans $0.00 - custom $54.23 = $1,301.41 $1,301.41
By store and department
| Store | Hours | Regular | OT | Add-ons | Absence | Cost (gross) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Riverside Plaza | 79.46 | $1,355.64 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,355.64 |
| Stockroom | 79.46 | $1,355.64 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,355.64 |
Exceptions
- Handled by rule Absence with leave record Sep 14
- Handled by rule Overnight shift Sep 20