Nico Fischer E12
Hourly · home Store B · rates: Store B $15.00/h
Hours80.00
Gross$1,200.00
Deductions$198.00
Net before taxes$1,002.00
Calculation trail
HR stage
Daily shifts (10)
- 2026-09-07 Store B 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-08 Store B 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-09 Store B 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-10 Store B 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-11 Store B 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-14 Store B 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-15 Store B 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-16 Store B 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-17 Store B 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-18 Store B 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- Week 1 straight time Store B 40.00 h x $15.00 = $600.00 $600.00
- Week 1 hours Store B 40.00 = 40.00
- Week 2 straight time Store B 40.00 h x $15.00 = $600.00 $600.00
- Week 2 hours Store B 40.00 = 40.00
Finance stage
- Gross pay regular $1,200.00 + OT $0.00 + add-ons $0.00 - absence $0.00 = $1,200.00 $1,200.00
- Loan/advance cap 20% x net before loans $1,200.00 = $240.00 $240.00
- Advance installment $150.00 (balance after: $300.00) $150.00
Custom rules and net before taxes
- Retirement contribution 3% x $1,200.00 gross = $36.00 $36.00
- Company deduction table gross $1,200.00 in bracket $1,000.00 to $1,500.00: 1% = $12.00 $12.00
- Net before taxes gross $1,200.00 - penalties $0.00 - loans $150.00 - custom $48.00 = $1,002.00 $1,002.00
By store and department
| Store | Hours | Regular | OT | Add-ons | Absence | Cost (gross) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B Riverside Plaza | 80.00 | $1,200.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,200.00 |
| Stockroom | 80.00 | $1,200.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,200.00 |
Exceptions
- Handled by rule Loan or advance deducted Sep 20