Parker Dunn E13
Salaried · home Store C · salary $2,000.00 per period · exit Sep 11
Hours45.00
Gross$1,000.00
Deductions$240.00
Net before taxes$760.00
Calculation trail
HR stage
Daily shifts (5)
- 2026-09-07 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-08 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-09 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-10 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-11 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- Daily rate $2,000.00 / 10 scheduled working days = $200.00 $200.00
- Salary (prorated) $200.00 x 5 scheduled working days 2026-09-07 to 2026-09-11 (exit 2026-09-11) = $1,000.00 $1,000.00
Finance stage
- Gross pay regular $1,000.00 + OT $0.00 + add-ons $0.00 - absence $0.00 = $1,000.00 $1,000.00
- Loan/advance cap 20% x net before loans $1,000.00 = $200.00 $200.00
- Loan final balance $200.00 (balance after: $600.00) $200.00
Custom rules and net before taxes
- Retirement contribution 3% x $1,000.00 gross = $30.00 $30.00
- Company deduction table gross $1,000.00 in bracket $1,000.00 to $1,500.00: 1% = $10.00 $10.00
- Net before taxes gross $1,000.00 - penalties $0.00 - loans $200.00 - custom $40.00 = $760.00 $760.00
By store and department
| Store | Hours | Regular | OT | Add-ons | Absence | Cost (gross) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Lakeview Commons | 45.00 | $1,000.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,000.00 |
| Floor | 45.00 | $1,000.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,000.00 |
Exceptions
- Needs review Final settlement on exit Sep 11