Quinn Harlow E14
Salaried · home Store C · salary $2,000.00 per period · hired Sep 9
Hours72.00
Gross$1,600.00
Deductions$72.00
Net before taxes$1,528.00
Calculation trail
HR stage
Daily shifts (8)
- 2026-09-09 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-10 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-11 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-14 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-15 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-16 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-17 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- 2026-09-18 Store C 08:00-17:00 = 9.00 h
- Daily rate $2,000.00 / 10 scheduled working days = $200.00 $200.00
- Salary (prorated) $200.00 x 8 scheduled working days 2026-09-09 to 2026-09-20 (hired 2026-09-09) = $1,600.00 $1,600.00
Finance stage
- Gross pay regular $1,600.00 + OT $0.00 + add-ons $0.00 - absence $0.00 = $1,600.00 $1,600.00
Custom rules and net before taxes
- Retirement contribution 3% x $1,600.00 gross = $48.00 $48.00
- Company deduction table gross $1,600.00 in bracket $1,500.00 to +: 1.5% = $24.00 $24.00
- Net before taxes gross $1,600.00 - penalties $0.00 - loans $0.00 - custom $72.00 = $1,528.00 $1,528.00
By store and department
| Store | Hours | Regular | OT | Add-ons | Absence | Cost (gross) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Lakeview Commons | 72.00 | $1,600.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,600.00 |
| Floor | 72.00 | $1,600.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,600.00 |
Exceptions
- Handled by rule New hire prorated Sep 9