Taylor Voss E17
Hourly · home Store C · rates: Store C $15.50/h
Hours71.42
Gross$1,107.01
Deductions$44.28
Net before taxes$1,062.73
Calculation trail
HR stage
Daily shifts (9)
- 2026-09-07 Store C 09:03-16:59 = 7.93 h
- 2026-09-08 Store C 09:04-17:00 = 7.93 h
- 2026-09-09 Store C 09:02-16:56 = 7.90 h
- 2026-09-10 Store C 09:00-17:00 = 8.00 h
- 2026-09-11 Store C 09:01-17:00 = 7.98 h
- 2026-09-14 Store C 09:04-16:58 = 7.90 h
- 2026-09-15 Store C 09:01-16:58 = 7.95 h
- 2026-09-17 Store C 09:03-16:59 = 7.93 h
- 2026-09-18 Store C 09:04-16:58 = 7.90 h
- Leave 2026-09-16 unpaid leave (unpaid per rules): no pay change
- Week 1 straight time Store C 39.74 h x $15.50 = $615.97 $615.97
- Week 1 hours Store C 39.74 = 39.74
- Week 2 straight time Store C 31.68 h x $15.50 = $491.04 $491.04
- Week 2 hours Store C 31.68 = 31.68
Finance stage
- Gross pay regular $1,107.01 + OT $0.00 + add-ons $0.00 - absence $0.00 = $1,107.01 $1,107.01
Custom rules and net before taxes
- Retirement contribution 3% x $1,107.01 gross = $33.21 $33.21
- Company deduction table gross $1,107.01 in bracket $1,000.00 to $1,500.00: 1% = $11.07 $11.07
- Net before taxes gross $1,107.01 - penalties $0.00 - loans $0.00 - custom $44.28 = $1,062.73 $1,062.73
By store and department
| Store | Hours | Regular | OT | Add-ons | Absence | Cost (gross) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| C Lakeview Commons | 71.42 | $1,107.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,107.01 |
| Stockroom | 71.42 | $1,107.01 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $1,107.01 |
Exceptions
- Handled by rule Absence with leave record Sep 16